5094 Just St NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5094 Just St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $397,378, approximately $231 per square foot. 5094 Just St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burrville Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
The Everyday Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Johnson Tawanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,565
Outstanding Balance
$70,607
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Bought by
The Everyday Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Clarke Sub Tr James E and Hatton Yolanda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Ucfc Home Equity Loan Own
Bought by
Delta Systems Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tawanda D | $162,000 | -- | |
| The Everyday Home Buyers Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $95,000 | -- | |
| Delta Systems Assoc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tawanda D | $107,565 | |
| Previous Owner | The Everyday Home Buyers Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $363,960 | $136,970 | $226,990 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $355,390 | $133,510 | $221,880 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $346,010 | $130,580 | $215,430 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $311,630 | $129,060 | $182,570 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $301,810 | $127,150 | $174,660 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $289,690 | $124,530 | $165,160 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $262,050 | $120,440 | $141,610 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $228,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map