Estimated Value: $496,212 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,101
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5094 N Juniper Loop, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $570,553, approximately $183 per square foot. 5094 N Juniper Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Wood Steven and Wood Barbara
Bought by
Wood Steven D and Wood Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,285 | $50,141 | $5,639 | $44,502 |
| 2025 | $4,285 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $45,508 | $4,652 | $40,856 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $26,190 | $4,203 | $21,987 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $24,421 | $2,835 | $21,586 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $24,421 | $2,835 | $21,586 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map