D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dale Admire
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-6908
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
From the Moment you enter , you'll notice the Craftmanship & Thoughtful layout, of this home, with spacious rooms on both levels. The Main living area provides an inviting space to gather with the Gas log Fireplace as your center piece, making this home perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. Notice the rich hardwood, luxurious Newer Carpet through-out the home. Note all the different ceiling features on the main level, coffered & tray with crown moldings. The kitchen is designed to impress, featuring abundant custom cabinetry, granite counters & a large walk-in pantry that provides exceptional storage & organization . The spacious main bedroom suite is a true retreat, highlighted by double doors, a beautiful tray ceiling & generous proportions that allow for a private sitting area if desired. The en-suite bath offers comfort & privacy ,creating the perfect place to unwind. There's also a large walk-in closet you will love. Downstairs, the lower level expands your living options with a large family room, filled with natural light from numerous windows. This bright & open space is ideal for game days or hosting guests. A convenient wet bar with sink makes entertaining effortless. Three additional bedrooms & a full bathroom on this level provides ample space for family, guests or hobby rooms. You'll also appreciate the added peace of mind with a storm shelter, along with extra storage space to keep everything organized. Outdoor living is just as impressive. Enjoy the screened in covered deck overlooking the backyard. Below, a patio provides additional space for grilling or simply enjoying the outdoors .Completing the home is a spacious 3-car garage offering lot's of options. With its timeless exterior (Brick/Stone) , quality finishes & versatile layout, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort &, functionality...Come and see the Other Extras this home has not mentioned here...You WILL be Impressed !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003022404 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $481,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $332,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $250,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | +2.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $520,000 | +1.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $515,000 | +28.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $76,580 | $7,130 | $69,450 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $68,270 | $6,840 | $61,430 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $68,270 | $6,840 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $62,360 | $6,840 | $55,520 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $62,360 | $6,840 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $57,950 | $6,840 | $51,110 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $57,950 | $6,840 | $51,110 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $61,750 | $6,840 | $54,910 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $57,300 | $6,840 | $50,460 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $57,300 | $6,840 | $50,460 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $57,300 | $6,840 | $50,460 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $54,530 | $6,840 | $47,690 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dale Admire
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-6908
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aaron Owens
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 839-4584
18 in this area
177 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Donna Cleous
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-2512
17 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
58 in this area
510 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bonni Douglas
Vylla Home
(417) 225-8182
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512007147
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60316369
APN: 18-21-100-238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.