NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5095 Greeley Ave Silver Springs, NV 89429

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sq Ft
5.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2016

Last sale price $169,900 $108 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5.9 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Spa
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2016

Beautiful manufactured home!! Exterior features: 5.90 acres that is fully fenced, covered porch with trext decking includes access ramp, detached 2 car garage, storage sheds, solar electric gates with battery backup, fruit trees. Interior features include: Nice kitchen with island bar. Living has large windows and pellet stove for those cold winter days. French doors that lead out to the sun room which has a wood stove., Master bath has solar tube lighting, a garden tub with seperate shower,ceiling fans throughout the home. A Must See!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Gothan

Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo License #BS.2214 Listed on: 10/14/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $666

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5.9 Acre Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01845207

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$666

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.9
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2196-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-2191
  • Directions: Hwy 50
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1573.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Silver Stage (Lyon)
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Silver Stage
  • Tax Legal High School: Silver Stage (Lyon)
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 666.04
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: RR3T
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 5.9
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 257004.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric5: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Structure Type Manufactured House: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Fencing Partial2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Pellet Stove: Yes
  • Lot Features Open Lot: Yes
  • View Desert: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Spa Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Water Softener Owned2: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Construction Materials Log: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1573.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Garden Tub: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Heating Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating Electric4: Yes
  • Water Source Private6: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Silver Stage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01845207
  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 257004.0
  • Zoning: RR3T

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 666.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Stage (Lyon)
  • HighSchool: Silver Stage (Lyon)

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold $169,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $169,900 +139.3% $108 / Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Sold $71,000 -10.1% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2012 04/15/12 For Sale $79,000 +105.2% $59 / Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $38,500 +10.3% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2011 12/21/11 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2011 12/07/11 For Sale $34,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $63,421 $14,000 $49,421
2024 $1,229 $64,964 $14,000 $50,963
2023 $1,229 $57,777 $11,200 $46,577
2022 $931 $52,296 $10,500 $41,796
2021 $862 $49,766 $10,500 $39,266
2020 $798 $50,075 $10,500 $39,575
2019 $748 $47,458 $9,520 $37,938
2018 $712 $43,348 $6,480 $36,868
2017 $683 $40,761 $3,610 $37,151
2016 $666 $21,234 $2,890 $18,344
2015 $665 $20,463 $2,890 $17,573
2014 $644 $16,512 $2,890 $13,622

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 160015399

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.