5095 Perth Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5095 Perth Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $552,314, approximately $173 per square foot. 5095 Perth Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Tolbert Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,088
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Mark E | $226,360 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Mark E | $181,088 | |
| Closed | Tolbert Mark E | $33,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $40,200 | $6,970 | $6,970 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $34,280 | $2,940 | $31,340 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $34,280 | $2,940 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $28,070 | $5,960 | $22,110 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $28,870 | $6,130 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $27,270 | $6,130 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $27,270 | $6,130 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $23,050 | $3,800 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $23,050 | $3,800 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $19,580 | $3,678 | $15,902 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $19,580 | $3,678 | $15,902 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $13,690 | $2,388 | $11,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map