50959 Alden Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $395,332 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50959 Alden Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $423,333, approximately $243 per square foot. 50959 Alden Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Dziesinski Frankie
Bought by
Saputo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Socks & Associates Devel
Bought by
Dziesinski Frankie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saputo Joseph | $214,900 | -- | |
| Dziesinski Frankie | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $115,030 | $32,000 | $83,030 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $107,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $94,750 | $21,000 | $73,750 |
| 2011 | $697 | $89,990 | $18,000 | $71,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map