5096 Corey Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5096 Corey Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $326,703, approximately $207 per square foot. 5096 Corey Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Webberville Elementary School, Webberville Middle School, and Webberville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Pamplin William P and Pamplin Betty J
Bought by
Pamplin William P and Pamplin Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamplin William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $117,700 | $39,200 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $117,800 | $39,200 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $117,200 | $39,200 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $106,400 | $39,200 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $102,500 | $33,900 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $85,600 | $31,300 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $85,600 | $31,300 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $78,230 | $24,000 | $54,230 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $78,230 | $24,000 | $54,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,910 | $24,000 | $47,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,990 | $48,000 | $23,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,760 | $48,667 | $23,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map