51 Alan Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Alan Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $165,351, approximately $132 per square foot. 51 Alan Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Smith Wendy Sue and Estate Of Bobby Max Smith
Bought by
Cooper Christie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Christie G | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $23,440 | $4,000 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $17,160 | $3,600 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $16,800 | $3,600 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $16,800 | $3,600 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,400 | $1,800 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,260 | $1,800 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map