NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51 Alys Dr E Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $230,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2020

Last sale price $136,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,659 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Well Maintained M/Free Ranch With Attached Garage In The Lancaster School Disrict!.Spacious Living Room Opens To Dining Room. Updated Bath & Kitchen W/ Pantry. Windows & Tear Off Roof 2016.Ceiling Fans In Kitchen & Bedrooms.Furnace & C/Air 2002. New 200 AMP Electric Service 9/2020. Pull Down Stairs In Garage To Full Insulated Attic For Storage.Deck With Awning Overlooks Large Fully Fenced Yard! Convenient Location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Tobia

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30TO0234759 Listed on: 07/31/2020

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Deacon Tasker

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401259325

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-092-200-0002-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,181

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off French Rd. - West Of Transit.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-092-200-0002-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4181.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John A Sciole Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Schuh Rachel and Tabak Rachel M
Bought by
Schuh Rachel and Schuh Adam R
Current Estimated Value
$219,896

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2020
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
List Price
$124,800
Sold Price
$136,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,700
9.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.23%
Original Mortgage
$132,405
Outstanding Balance
$115,964
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Schuh Rachel -- None Available
Tabak Rachel $136,500 None Available
Costantino Deborah -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tabak Rachel $132,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Sold $136,500 +9.4% $120 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $124,800 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $124,800 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,827 $162,000 $18,000 $144,000
2024 $5,827 $162,000 $18,000 $144,000
2023 $5,369 $162,000 $18,000 $144,000
2022 $5,120 $162,000 $18,000 $144,000
2021 $3,613 $137,000 $18,000 $119,000
2020 $1,641 $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2019 $1,069 $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2018 $1,752 $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2017 $826 $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2016 $1,691 $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2015 -- $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
2014 -- $90,000 $12,300 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1283106

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-092-200-0002-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.