51 Apple Dr Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,088,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,020,359, approximately $570 per square foot. 51 Apple Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, The Brookside School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Kegelman Lynn B
Bought by
Lynn B Kegelman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Kegelman Sean J
Bought by
Kegelman Lynn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2024
Sold by
Kegelman Lynn B
Bought by
Kegelman Sean J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Generation Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Bought by
Kegelman Harry J and Kegelman Lynn B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn B Kegelman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kegelman Lynn B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kegelman Sean J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $411,000 | None Available | |
| Kegelman Harry J | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $863,100 | $625,000 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $6,980 | $735,500 | $501,800 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $623,200 | $395,000 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $574,200 | $375,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $551,100 | $370,000 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $7,457 | $549,100 | $370,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $544,100 | $370,000 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $7,486 | $530,900 | $370,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $528,900 | $370,000 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $7,255 | $526,900 | $370,000 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $442,800 | $290,000 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $454,300 | $290,000 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map