Estimated Value: $157,000 - $267,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bayshore Ave, North, VA 23128 and is currently estimated at $197,560, approximately $548 per square foot. 51 Bayshore Ave is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $93,000 | $50,000 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $521 | $93,000 | $50,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $521 | $93,000 | $50,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $500 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $504 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $504 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $504 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $449 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $449 | $78,100 | $35,000 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $51,100 | $35,000 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $240 | $51,100 | $35,000 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map