51 Beacon St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $549,963
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $533,741, approximately $324 per square foot. 51 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Wilhemina and Johnson Margaret S
Bought by
Payes Raul and Payes Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,455
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Reis John and Reis Laura E
Bought by
Wilson Henrique and Wilson Wilhelmina Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payes Raul | $168,000 | -- | |
| Payes Raul | $168,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Henrique | $126,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Henrique B | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Henrique B | $16,000 | |
| Open | Wilson Henrique B | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $495,000 | $149,600 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $465,600 | $139,800 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $421,500 | $121,600 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $392,400 | $110,500 | $281,900 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $345,400 | $96,100 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $320,900 | $84,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $281,500 | $77,800 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $268,500 | $74,100 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $247,800 | $67,400 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $230,900 | $65,700 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $218,700 | $65,700 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | $3,148 | $209,700 | $76,900 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map