51 Bishop Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bishop Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $471,542, approximately $248 per square foot. 51 Bishop Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Macdonald Alan and Macdonald Debra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,346
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Bright Mikeal B
Bought by
Christiana Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Norma S
Bought by
Bright Mikeal B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,433
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Harrison Norma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Alan | $188,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Mikeal B | $198,500 | Security Title | |
| Harrison Norma S | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Alan | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright Mikeal B | $195,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Norma S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $23,740 | $1,420 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $23,490 | $1,340 | $22,150 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $23,490 | $1,340 | $22,150 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $22,812 | $708 | $22,104 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $23,470 | $730 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $16,250 | $450 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $16,250 | $450 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $16,250 | $450 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $15,730 | $400 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $893 | $11,630 | $520 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | $899 | $11,630 | $520 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map