51 Bonds Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bonds Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $211,813. 51 Bonds Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Kooy Investments Llc
Bought by
Duncan Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,288
Outstanding Balance
$124,123
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Midfirst Bk
Bought by
Duncan Homesinc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Homes Inc | -- | Barmann Bohlen & Scott Pc | |
| Duncan Homesinc | $57,500 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Homes Inc | $170,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $68,383 | $6,956 | $61,427 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $60,219 | $6,562 | $53,657 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $55,758 | $6,076 | $49,682 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $51,031 | $5,856 | $45,175 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $48,621 | $5,727 | $42,894 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $47,320 | $5,574 | $41,746 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $44,442 | $5,412 | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $39,914 | $5,332 | $34,582 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $38,941 | $5,202 | $33,739 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $19,066 | $5,125 | $13,941 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $37,598 | $5,074 | $32,524 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $38,037 | $5,074 | $32,963 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,238 | $5,074 | $32,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map