51 Boulevard E Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $438,329 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Boulevard E, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $489,082, approximately $350 per square foot. 51 Boulevard E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Bought by
Lunkenheimer Allan and Lunkenheimer Shari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunkenheimer Allan | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,219 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $126,000 | $47,200 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map