51 Brewster St Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $421,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Brewster St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $395,191, approximately $146 per square foot. 51 Brewster St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Bridenbaugh G Alan and Bridenbaugh Lona L
Bought by
Bridenbaugh G Alan and Bridenbaugh Lona I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Bridenbaugh Bridenbaugh G and Bridenbaugh Lona I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridenbaugh G Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Bridenbaugh Bridenbaugh G | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,997 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2025 | $7,637 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,620 | $46,440 | $180,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map