51 Brook St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Brook St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $832,036, approximately $489 per square foot. 51 Brook St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Spignese Jeanne B
Bought by
Degeorge Darcy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,621
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$714,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degeorge Darcy M | $351,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degeorge Darcy M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,540 | $749,800 | $450,300 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $8,286 | $707,000 | $424,600 | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $673,300 | $404,400 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $612,100 | $367,600 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $565,800 | $343,100 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $535,600 | $324,800 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $510,200 | $309,400 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $13,671 | $484,600 | $293,900 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $463,700 | $281,200 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $433,600 | $282,200 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $6,068 | $412,800 | $268,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $384,100 | $250,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map