51 Brookside Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $371,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Brookside Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $365,355, approximately $225 per square foot. 51 Brookside Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Sold by
Lodocivo Philip
Bought by
Clinton Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,230
Interest Rate
10.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Dennis | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinton Dennis | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Clinton Dennis | $93,700 | |
| Closed | Clinton Dennis | $5,750 | |
| Closed | Clinton Dennis | $88,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $179,760 | $45,920 | $133,840 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $177,870 | $45,920 | $131,950 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $177,870 | $45,920 | $131,950 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $37,310 | $91,840 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $37,310 | $91,840 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $37,310 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $129,150 | $37,310 | $91,840 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $128,520 | $37,310 | $91,210 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $129,920 | $46,340 | $83,580 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $129,920 | $46,340 | $83,580 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $129,920 | $46,340 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $129,920 | $46,340 | $83,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map