51 Clermont St Albany, NY 12203
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Clermont St, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $263,889, approximately $257 per square foot. 51 Clermont St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Marcil John J and Marcil Marilyn
Bought by
Lupo Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupo Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $155,000 | $37,300 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $37,300 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map