51 Cottage St Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $558,666 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Cottage St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $616,667, approximately $357 per square foot. 51 Cottage St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
Bought by
Angell W Curtiss and Angell Marylou M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angell W Curtiss | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angell W Curtiss | $50,000 | |
| Open | Angell W Curtiss | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $252,420 | $139,230 | $113,190 |
| 2024 | $9,013 | $252,420 | $139,230 | $113,190 |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $252,420 | $139,230 | $113,190 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $252,420 | $139,230 | $113,190 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $217,420 | $116,060 | $101,360 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $217,420 | $116,060 | $101,360 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $217,420 | $116,060 | $101,360 |
| 2017 | $7,440 | $217,420 | $116,060 | $101,360 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $214,830 | $116,060 | $98,770 |
| 2015 | $7,193 | $214,900 | $116,100 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $7,040 | $214,900 | $116,100 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map