51 County Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,002,989 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 County Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,044,247, approximately $456 per square foot. 51 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Bernabei Matthew and Bernabei Paige
Bought by
Garrity Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Torres Christopher
Bought by
Sullivan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Kathleen
Bought by
Torres Christopher and Rivera-Torres Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity Sean | $480,625 | -- | |
| Garrity Sean | $480,625 | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael | $418,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael | $418,000 | -- | |
| Torres Christopher | $347,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Christopher | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Garrity Sean | $384,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,605 | $843,300 | $474,900 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $9,494 | $810,100 | $456,200 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $730,400 | $411,300 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $664,000 | $373,900 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $8,626 | $624,600 | $358,300 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $8,292 | $594,400 | $341,000 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $547,400 | $324,800 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $516,200 | $306,300 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $486,900 | $288,900 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $456,400 | $261,000 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $434,500 | $248,500 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $404,300 | $231,200 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map