51 County Road 203a Couch, MO 65690
Estimated Value: $60,563 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 County Road 203a, Couch, MO 65690 and is currently estimated at $125,641, approximately $161 per square foot. 51 County Road 203a is a home with nearby schools including Couch Elementary School and Couch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Fitting Margo and Wendt Margo
Bought by
Combs Sharon and Lemke Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,166
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$86,475
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Sharon | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |