Estimated Value: $109,421 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Cypress Hill Ln, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $143,855. 51 Cypress Hill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Beck Amy Sue and Huneycutt Brent Alan
Bought by
Doyle Kevin and Childers Meaghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Esci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Kevin | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Esci | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $16,573 | $1,410 | $15,163 |
| 2024 | $796 | $16,573 | $1,410 | $15,163 |
| 2023 | $796 | $16,573 | $1,410 | $15,163 |
| 2022 | $188 | $11,710 | $1,410 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $562 | $11,710 | $1,410 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $570 | $11,870 | $1,410 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $570 | $11,870 | $1,410 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $570 | $11,870 | $1,410 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $570 | $11,870 | $1,410 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $570 | $11,870 | $1,410 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $706 | $15,480 | $1,410 | $14,070 |
| 2014 | $694 | $15,480 | $1,410 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map