Estimated Value: $168,748 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Davidson St, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $187,687, approximately $128 per square foot. 51 Davidson St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Offenbacker Ray I and Offenbacker Ray Ivan
Bought by
Robledo Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,679
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Andres | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robledo Andres | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $159,094 | $15,680 | $148,590 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $131,483 | $21,170 | $157,890 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $119,530 | $12,540 | $132,350 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $103,380 | $12,540 | $90,840 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $103,380 | $12,540 | $90,840 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $81,940 | $10,750 | $71,190 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $63,930 | $8,960 | $54,970 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $63,930 | $8,960 | $54,970 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $61,780 | $8,960 | $52,820 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $54,360 | $8,960 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $53,730 | $8,960 | $44,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map