NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51 Depaul St Emmitsburg, MD 21727

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1900 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of January 2020

Sunshine Management Corp is offering this unique Efficiency apartment with large storage room, full kitchen and bath located at 51 DePaul Street Emmitsburg, Maryland 21727 . Apartment located on the first floor. Efficiency apartment is very spacious with stairs to bedroom/living room loft area Giant full sized windows to allow all the natural sunlight. Coin operated laundry room on site, free parking in parking lot/street, and dumpsters, Monthly pest prevention services. Just a few minutes to Route 15 and only 20 beautiful ride minutes to Frederick or 15 minutes to Gettysburg, PA. (Did someone say Outlets). Enjoy Emmitsburg Community Pool or Community Park, as well as a lot of fine dining. No Pets/Absolutely No Smoking in side apartment.Not enough, than Visit, Http: //trip101.com/article/things-to-do-in-Emmitsburg-md for all the fun things to do in and around the cityTenant(s) must make at least $1575/Month to qualify. Minimum Credit score of 500 ( but does not guarantee approval). Applicants must pay $25 per fully completed application, Provide one month of pay stubs, copy of award letter if on disability or Social Security.Co-Signer for income or credit purposes will have to fill out application and provide all documentation and fees just as the applicant has provided Co-signers will be required to be on the lease with other party(s)ALL approved tenants must go to https://sunshinemanagement.petscreening.com/. Whether you have a pet or not you must register at this site. No pets, Registered Support or Emotional Support no charge. Regular household pets $20/yr. (subject to change without notice)Renters Insurance. Sunshine Management requires ALL residence to have a minimum of $300K Liability Insurance with Sunshine Management Corporation listed as additional insured. Please let us know if you need assistance with obtaining what we require. We do have a company that we can refer you too.We look forward to meeting you and will love to show you this apartment. Contact us today !!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cindy Gibson

(301) 663-8383 wzahler@sunshinemanagement.net Sunshine Management Corp. Listed on: 12/18/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Cindy Gibson

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Property has 1 Level

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $625
  • Rent includes water, trash removal, sewer
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 1/1/20

Year Built

Built in 1900

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-01-01
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Trash Removal, Sewer
  • Security Deposit: 625.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Rented $625 0.0% --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 For Rent $625 -16.7% --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Rented $750 +25.0% --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $600 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,691 $1,077,900 $216,500 $861,400
2024 $17,691 $1,077,900 $216,500 $861,400
2023 $20,436 $1,296,300 $96,500 $1,199,800
2022 $18,369 $1,158,600 $0 $0
2021 $14,353 $1,020,900 $0 $0
2020 $14,353 $883,200 $96,500 $786,700
2019 $14,332 $881,800 $0 $0
2018 $14,468 $880,400 $0 $0
2017 $14,290 $879,000 $0 $0
2016 $12,281 $864,733 $0 $0
2015 $12,281 $850,467 $0 $0
2014 $12,281 $836,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR257702

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.