51 Duffy St Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $397,378 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Duffy St, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $423,345, approximately $226 per square foot. 51 Duffy St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Grey Heron Construction Inc
Bought by
Skinner Anne Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Anne Cameron | $224,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $385,800 | $80,000 | $305,800 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $236,610 | $46,500 | $190,110 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $208,110 | $35,000 | $173,110 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $208,110 | $35,000 | $173,110 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $208,110 | $35,000 | $173,110 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $208,110 | $35,000 | $173,110 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $208,110 | $35,000 | $173,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map