51 Dutton Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,712,000 - $2,484,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,615
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Dutton Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $2,101,503, approximately $374 per square foot. 51 Dutton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peter Noyes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Grasso Maria J
Bought by
Elqui Valley T and Grasso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
51 Dutton Rt and Lowell
Bought by
Grasso Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Reed Carol Y
Bought by
51 Dutton Rt and Lowell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elqui Valley T | -- | -- | |
| Grasso Maria J | -- | -- | |
| Grasso Maria J | -- | -- | |
| 51 Dutton Rt | $1,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 51 Dutton Rt | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,075 | $2,054,300 | $673,200 | $1,381,100 |
| 2024 | $29,034 | $1,987,300 | $657,200 | $1,330,100 |
| 2023 | $29,435 | $1,866,500 | $600,400 | $1,266,100 |
| 2022 | $26,573 | $1,472,200 | $561,200 | $911,000 |
| 2021 | $29,307 | $1,556,400 | $561,200 | $995,200 |
| 2020 | $29,188 | $1,582,000 | $561,200 | $1,020,800 |
| 2019 | $28,334 | $1,582,000 | $561,200 | $1,020,800 |
| 2018 | $27,944 | $1,558,500 | $588,800 | $969,700 |
| 2017 | $26,566 | $1,497,500 | $584,400 | $913,100 |
| 2016 | $26,054 | $1,463,700 | $566,800 | $896,900 |
| 2015 | $25,691 | $1,459,700 | $562,800 | $896,900 |
| 2014 | $25,671 | $1,423,800 | $551,200 | $872,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map