Seller's Agent in 2025
Mao Lor
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
(651) 338-5211
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,510 - $338,000
This End Unit Townhome is a grand dwelling with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. It comes with a high vaulted ceiling, a good-sized master bedroom with a large walk-in closet, and a jack-and-Jill bathroom with a jetted tub. On the upper level is a loft, and there’s also a bonus room that could be used as an office, storage space, or for crafting or playing. It’s freshly painted and has a new roof, gas fireplace, updated windows, a formal dining room, and is located close to parks, schools, shopping centers, and highways. This well-maintained home is ready for its next owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schertz Emily Rose | $316,000 | Great North Title | |
| Gausman Russell | $288,533 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schertz Emily Rose | $310,276 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $316,000 | +5.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $272,700 | $50,000 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $318,200 | $95,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $312,000 | $97,900 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $257,900 | $81,500 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $248,800 | $81,500 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $252,000 | $81,500 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $203,200 | $50,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $194,700 | $50,000 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $172,900 | $27,000 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $175,200 | $27,000 | $148,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,200 | $21,000 | $105,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mao Lor
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
(651) 338-5211
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Lehmicke
eXp Realty
(651) 491-9061
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6712995
APN: 12-027-22-33-0034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.