Listed by Abbey Realty Inc
$25,000

51 E Blackberry Ln Union, WA 98592

Estimated payment $502/month

Total Views 1,786
0.24 Acres
$104,167 Price per Acre
10,454 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Here's your chance to snag an affordable lot in the sought-after Alderbrook Golf & Yacht Club! As a community member, enjoy all the perks - unlimited golf for two on the stunning course, access to tennis and pickleball courts, a community garden, parks, nature trails, a great restaurant and more. Come build your getaway! Priced below assessed value with a motivated seller, this is a solid opportunity to get into a fun, amenity-rich community. Buyer to perform their own due diligence.

Listing Agent

Sarah Morris

Abbey Realty Inc License #119056 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2506270

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $333

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Additional Features

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Territorial Views
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 321045900010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal
  • Alderbrook Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$333

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • StyleCode: 40 - Res-Less thn 1 Ac
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • PropertyFeatures: Brush,Evergreens,Lightly Treed
  • Restrictions: CC&R,NO Manufactured Homes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Fireplace: No
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Structure Type: Unspecified
  • RoadInformation: Paved,Privately Maintained
  • WaterJurisdiction: PUD #1

• Electricity On Property: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Snow Removal
  • ElectricityStatus: In Street
  • GasStatus: Not Available
  • SepticDesignInstalled: false

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 340
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hood Canal #404

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 321045900010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 333

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $287 $43,470 $40,970 $2,500
2023 $287 $28,025 $25,525 $2,500
2022 $124 $10,380 $7,880 $2,500
2021 $90 $10,380 $7,880 $2,500
2020 $140 $7,000 $4,500 $2,500
2018 $142 $11,840 $11,840 $0
2017 $130 $11,795 $11,795 $0
2016 $133 $11,175 $11,175 $0
2015 $428 $11,795 $11,795 $0
2014 -- $41,380 $41,380 $0
2013 -- $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $25,000 +257.1% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold $7,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $7,000 -50.0% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $14,000 -16.4% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $16,750 -33.0% --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Price Changed $25,000 -26.4% --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Price Changed $33,950 -10.7% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $38,000 -- --
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $29,370 Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2506270

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 32104-59-00010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.