51 E Broad St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $512,379 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $582,345, approximately $453 per square foot. 51 E Broad St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Luis
Bought by
Meneses Karina and Zaken Kobi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,734
Outstanding Balance
$140,072
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
James Martin and Rocco Joan
Bought by
Hernandez Luis and Hernandez Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneses Karina | $289,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Luis | $133,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneses Karina | $286,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Luis | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,466 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $9,152 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $9,010 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $9,010 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $8,916 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $8,857 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $8,755 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $8,691 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $8,648 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $8,379 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $8,226 | $268,400 | $168,200 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map