51 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45216
Hartwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $296,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $274,500, approximately $71 per square foot. 51 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $79,885 | $11,694 | $68,191 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $79,885 | $11,694 | $68,191 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $79,885 | $11,694 | $68,191 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $25,445 | $10,990 | $14,455 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $25,445 | $10,990 | $14,455 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $25,445 | $10,990 | $14,455 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $23,559 | $10,175 | $13,384 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $23,559 | $10,175 | $13,384 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $23,559 | $10,175 | $13,384 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $28,340 | $10,175 | $18,165 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $28,340 | $10,175 | $18,165 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $28,340 | $10,175 | $18,165 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $29,831 | $10,710 | $19,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map