Nancy Aulett
Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne
(833) 981-3010
122 Total Sales
2 in Hatboro
$415K - $455K Price Range
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $489,000
This home is located at 51 E Monument Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $413,739, approximately $297 per square foot. 51 E Monument Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including CROOKED BILLET EL SCH, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nancy Aulett
Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne
(833) 981-3010
122 Total Sales
2 in Hatboro
$415K - $455K Price Range
Zachary Rank
Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown
(445) 455-3628
116 Total Sales
1 in Hatboro
$345,000 Price
Stacy Hilman
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
(445) 455-4226
112 Total Sales
1 in Hatboro
$420,000 Price
Erik Lee
Keller Williams Main Line
(267) 642-5968
153 Total Sales
2 in Hatboro
$380K - $475K Price Range
Jake Toyberman
Homestarr Realty
(267) 377-4203
123 Total Sales
1 in Hatboro
$390,000 Price
Joe Hill
Homestarr Realty
(856) 543-2291
117 Total Sales
1 in Hatboro
$280,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Cu Abstract | ||
| Gross Christian | $185,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,944 | $132,810 | ||
| 2025 | $6,436 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $132,810 | $41,840 | $90,970 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.