51 E Sinclair Place Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $831,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Sinclair Place, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $641,938, approximately $455 per square foot. 51 E Sinclair Place is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $631,405 | $133,860 | $497,545 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $424,010 | $101,570 | $322,440 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $520,295 | $101,570 | $418,725 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $520,295 | $101,570 | $418,725 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $393,600 | $123,870 | $269,730 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $303,435 | $91,755 | $211,680 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $303,435 | $91,755 | $211,680 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $213,375 | $94,500 | $118,875 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $213,375 | $94,500 | $118,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,285 | $78,750 | $105,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,285 | $99,750 | $105,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map