51 E Walworth Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $135,803
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Walworth Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $135,803, approximately $80 per square foot. 51 E Walworth Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Walworth County Wisconsin
Bought by
City Of Delavan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Delavan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $179,100 | $11,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $179,100 | $11,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $115,900 | $9,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $93,400 | $21,500 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $93,400 | $21,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $93,400 | $21,500 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $103,400 | $21,500 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $103,400 | $21,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map