Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
18 in this area
9,788 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,322 - $322,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated farmhouse ranch, offering the perfect blend of country charm and modern conveniences! All systems and roof are less than 2 years old including roof, HVAC, hot water heater and gutters! Nestled on a sprawling lot, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfort and relaxation. The open-concept living area is bathed in natural light, highlighting the stylish finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. The renovated kitchen boasts sleek countertops, updated appliances, and ample storage, making it a chef’s dream. The large master suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with an en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the serene outdoor space – ideal for gardening, entertaining, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings. With its huge lot, there's potential for endless possibilities, whether you're dreaming of adding a pool, a workshop, or even expanding the home. This charming ranch truly offers the best of both worlds – a cozy, modernized interior with plenty of room to grow outside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 10/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stacey Aneke | $309,900 | -- | |
| Millholland Kimberly | $144,900 | -- | |
| Tcp Investments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Stacey Aneke | $304,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Millholland Kimberly | $148,997 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -7.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | +141.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $120,030 | $26,800 | $93,230 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $107,729 | $22,000 | $85,729 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $107,028 | $24,000 | $83,028 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $95,028 | $12,000 | $83,028 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $73,120 | $12,000 | $61,120 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $73,120 | $12,000 | $61,120 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $70,491 | $12,000 | $58,491 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $66,930 | $10,000 | $56,930 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $58,911 | $10,000 | $48,911 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $48,240 | $7,200 | $41,040 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $44,560 | $7,200 | $37,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,880 | $7,200 | $33,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,640 | $9,200 | $28,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
18 in this area
9,788 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lauren Morris
Mark Spain
(404) 242-1081
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Taylor
Armor Realty, LLC
(770) 265-7194
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheila Jones
Maximum One Community Realtors
(770) 655-4343
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Audrey Hawkinson
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7477550
APN: 0029C-0001-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.