51 Forge Rd Glen Mills, PA 19342
Estimated Value: $565,005 - $781,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Forge Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342 and is currently estimated at $672,251, approximately $378 per square foot. 51 Forge Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Cofiell Patricia
Bought by
Township and Middletown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Cofiell Patricia Ann and Cofiell Marjorie S
Bought by
Cofiell Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Cofiell Patricia Ann
Bought by
Cofiell Patricia Ann and Cofiell Marjorie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Cofiell Amos B and Cofiell Marjorie S
Bought by
Cofiell Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Township | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Township | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cofiell Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cofiell Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cofiell Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $347,040 | $126,340 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $367,240 | $134,780 | $232,460 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $367,240 | $134,780 | $232,460 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $367,240 | $134,780 | $232,460 |
| 2021 | $11,364 | $367,240 | $134,780 | $232,460 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $200,335 | $80,900 | $119,435 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $200,335 | $80,900 | $119,435 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $200,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $200,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $200,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $200,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $200,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map