NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2017

Last sale price $123,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,761 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of August 2017

Come see this appealing 3 bedroom RANCH home in the West Seneca school district! This home has a ton of features including a fenced in yard, detached garage, air conditioning, full tear off roof in 2010 on both house and garage. Large kitchen for entertaining with window over sink overlooking the front of the house. Stove and refrigerator included in price! Nice landscaping with easy to maintain backyard! Large dry basement which can be used for anything you desire. Some new updated electrical in 2010. Beautiful hardwood flooring in living room and bedrooms! custom verticals, full bath with oak vanity and ceramic tile flooring. Poured basement with glass block windows. Furnace and central air in 2010. Don't miss this opportunity!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Harmon

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401282989 Listed on: 05/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Wright

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401295105

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-090-0014-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,851

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Builder Model: Ranch
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: French Road to Gabrielle Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-090-0014-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3851.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$123,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.15%
Current Estimated Value
$238,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$117,705
Outstanding Balance
$96,793
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,373

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Knaub Kristina A and Knaub Jason
Bought by
Wetzel Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Arcara Marie A
Bought by
Kozlowski Kristina A and Knaub Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,885
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chudzik Amy M $123,900 None Available
Wetzel Karen A $115,000 None Available
Kozlowski Kristina A $105,154 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chudzik Amy M $117,705
Previous Owner Wetzel Karen A $85,000
Previous Owner Kozlowski Kristina A $99,885
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $123,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Price Changed $123,900 -4.6% $115 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $121 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,667 $179,000 $16,300 $162,700
2024 $5,667 $179,000 $16,300 $162,700
2023 $5,275 $179,000 $16,300 $162,700
2022 $5,167 $179,000 $16,300 $162,700
2021 $5,027 $151,300 $16,300 $135,000
2020 $4,506 $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2019 $3,642 $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2018 $4,298 $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2017 $2,380 $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2016 $3,597 $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2015 -- $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
2014 -- $103,100 $11,300 $91,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1045066

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-090-0014-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.