51 Giles Ave North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $1,069,293
4
Beds
2
Baths
48,295
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Giles Ave, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently priced at $1,069,293, approximately $22 per square foot. 51 Giles Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Lorraine D. Foster Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
51 Giles Llc
Bought by
Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll | $700,000 | -- | |
| Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll | $26,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Dfc Of Giles Avenue Ll | $2,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,108 | $1,836,660 | $238,420 | $1,598,240 |
| 2024 | $41,661 | $1,202,680 | $238,410 | $964,270 |
| 2023 | $39,268 | $1,202,680 | $238,410 | $964,270 |
| 2022 | $36,934 | $1,202,680 | $238,410 | $964,270 |
| 2021 | $36,934 | $1,202,680 | $238,410 | $964,270 |
| 2020 | $16,089 | $1,202,680 | $238,410 | $964,270 |
| 2019 | $38,180 | $1,224,510 | $324,030 | $900,480 |
| 2018 | $13,818 | $1,224,510 | $324,030 | $900,480 |
| 2017 | $37,446 | $1,224,510 | $324,030 | $900,480 |
| 2016 | $37,384 | $1,224,510 | $324,030 | $900,480 |
| 2015 | $36,025 | $1,224,510 | $324,030 | $900,480 |
| 2014 | $34,423 | $1,225,000 | $127,120 | $1,097,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map