51 Glen Rd Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Glen Rd, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $621,847, approximately $339 per square foot. 51 Glen Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Adamsville Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Warne John F and Warne Carmella N
Bought by
Cervino John and Cervino Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,524
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervino John | $450,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervino John | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,944 | $469,900 | $224,400 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $8,944 | $453,800 | $224,400 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $405,400 | $224,400 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $375,600 | $219,400 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $366,600 | $219,400 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $7,605 | $357,400 | $219,400 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $354,500 | $219,400 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $356,500 | $219,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $347,500 | $219,400 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $7,339 | $347,000 | $219,400 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $7,284 | $344,700 | $219,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $332,400 | $219,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map