51 Gordon Dr Unit LEE Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $158,282 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Gordon Dr Unit LEE, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $217,571, approximately $152 per square foot. 51 Gordon Dr Unit LEE is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Osby Charles A
Bought by
Winch Bertha B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Bought by
Osby Charles A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winch Bertha B | $38,000 | -- | |
| Osby Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $58,253 | $11,706 | $46,547 |
| 2024 | $202 | $58,498 | $11,186 | $47,312 |
| 2023 | $202 | $54,734 | $9,987 | $44,747 |
| 2022 | $146 | $42,813 | $4,553 | $38,260 |
| 2021 | $146 | $31,316 | $4,553 | $26,763 |
| 2020 | $146 | $26,998 | $4,553 | $22,445 |
| 2019 | $146 | $26,998 | $4,553 | $22,445 |
| 2018 | $714 | $26,998 | $4,553 | $22,445 |
| 2017 | $820 | $31,117 | $8,672 | $22,445 |
| 2016 | $133 | $31,551 | $9,106 | $22,445 |
| 2015 | $131 | $24,659 | $5,616 | $19,043 |
| 2014 | $66 | $24,659 | $5,616 | $19,043 |
| 2013 | $823 | $24,658 | $5,616 | $19,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map