Seller's Agent in 2022
Samantha Eisenberg
Compass
(917) 952-9966
24 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,764,000 - $2,144,438
Walk right in and feel at home! 51 Harris sits in Needham's desirable ladder street neighborhood - close to town, train station, schools and more. This turn-key home features 4 beds, 3.5 baths and 3 floors of beautifully finished living space. The first floor features a grand entryway, formal living and dining rooms, open concept kitchen and family room, home office and 1/2 bath. The second floor has a large primary en suite with a newly renovated bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms and one full bathroom. The basement has a large area for recreation, gym, full bath and more! With many recent updates, including addition of a new bathroom, 2 new A/C condensers and re-finished flooring, this home checks all the boxes and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Graham Baldelli T | -- | None Available | |
| Nicole Graham Baldelli | -- | None Available | |
| Baldelli Charles | $1,715,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Richard | $1,355,000 | -- | |
| Zosa Vincent | $922,500 | -- | |
| Zosa Vincent | $922,500 | -- | |
| Higgins Christine | $950,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Christine M | $950,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Christine M | $950,000 | -- | |
| Hasenfus Charles | $360,000 | -- | |
| Hasenfus Charles K | $360,000 | -- | |
| Hasenfus Charles K | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldelli Charles | $1,372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zosa Vincent | $738,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $1,715,000 | +0.9% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | +25.4% | $460 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $1,355,000 | +0.4% | $444 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +46.3% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $922,500 | -2.9% | $302 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,286 | $1,819,400 | $774,200 | $1,045,200 |
| 2024 | $19,769 | $1,579,000 | $562,300 | $1,016,700 |
| 2023 | $17,740 | $1,360,400 | $562,300 | $798,100 |
| 2022 | $17,190 | $1,285,700 | $520,700 | $765,000 |
| 2021 | $16,753 | $1,285,700 | $520,700 | $765,000 |
| 2020 | $15,314 | $1,226,100 | $521,100 | $705,000 |
| 2019 | $14,481 | $1,168,800 | $473,800 | $695,000 |
| 2018 | $13,885 | $1,168,800 | $473,800 | $695,000 |
| 2017 | $12,804 | $1,076,900 | $473,800 | $603,100 |
| 2016 | $12,500 | $1,083,200 | $473,800 | $609,400 |
| 2015 | $12,229 | $1,083,200 | $473,800 | $609,400 |
| 2014 | $11,529 | $990,500 | $411,900 | $578,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Samantha Eisenberg
Compass
(917) 952-9966
24 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bill Chandler
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(781) 929-0159
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maura Cutting
(781) 844-6078
52 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lynette Glover
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 731-4644
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daryl Cohan
Compass
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
M Kathleen Tedoldi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 927-8656
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73043990
APN: NEED-000031-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.