51 Harvard St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Harvard St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $930,784, approximately $437 per square foot. 51 Harvard St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Bertrand Alicia M and Brooks Alicia M
Bought by
Brooks Alicia M and Brooks Gerald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Alicia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,429 | $827,800 | $485,300 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | $9,324 | $795,600 | $466,200 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $718,300 | $420,300 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $653,900 | $382,100 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $619,300 | $366,100 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $11,857 | $589,900 | $348,400 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $562,400 | $331,900 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $530,900 | $313,000 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $501,400 | $295,300 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | $469,700 | $266,700 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $447,700 | $253,900 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $6,150 | $417,200 | $236,200 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map