51 Hay Path Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,761,903
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Hay Path Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,678,976, approximately $659 per square foot. 51 Hay Path Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Danielson Charles E and Danielson Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Citibank Na Tr
Bought by
Citibank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Saltus Cornelia
Bought by
Remi Daniel and Ruocco Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Charles E | $420,000 | -- | |
| Citibank Na Tr | $513,250 | -- | |
| Remi Daniel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remi Daniel | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Remi Daniel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $1,481,300 | $854,100 | $627,200 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $1,456,500 | $776,400 | $680,100 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $1,414,700 | $823,100 | $591,600 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $1,116,600 | $647,800 | $468,800 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $911,000 | $498,500 | $412,500 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $857,100 | $474,800 | $382,300 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $686,900 | $317,000 | $369,900 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $654,800 | $285,600 | $369,200 |
| 2017 | $5,181 | $635,700 | $313,700 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $574,200 | $323,400 | $250,800 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $552,700 | $323,400 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $567,300 | $324,400 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map