51 Hidden Lake Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $4,320,000 - $4,903,127
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,250
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Hidden Lake Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $4,579,782, approximately $872 per square foot. 51 Hidden Lake Dr is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Miner Stephen C
Bought by
Stephen Miner Family Trust and Miner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Miner Hayley
Bought by
Miner Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Miner Stephen C and Miner Hayey
Bought by
Miner Stephen C and Miner Hayley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Miner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miner Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Miner Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miner Stephen C | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,993 | $3,927,699 | $995,872 | $2,931,827 |
| 2024 | $10,993 | $3,761,720 | $829,893 | $2,931,827 |
| 2023 | $11,698 | $3,853,930 | $922,103 | $2,931,827 |
| 2022 | $13,363 | $3,774,089 | $635,933 | $3,138,156 |
| 2021 | $11,820 | $2,636,196 | $302,825 | $2,333,371 |
| 2020 | $9,586 | $1,746,433 | $288,405 | $1,458,028 |
| 2019 | $10,900 | $1,746,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,403 | $1,746,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,802 | $1,590,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,457 | $1,533,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,378,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map