D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Radford
RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $327,000
Quality New Construction * Open Floor Plan * One Level Living * 17+ Acres of Community Greenspace! This cozy Craftsman style home is situated on a level lot and features an open floor plan with a large master suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Two additional bedrooms as well as a second full bath makes this home versatile and easy living. Large laundry room is a plus. The exterior features a covered porch and a double garage. Qualifies for 100% USDA financing and carries a one-year builder's warranty. Come live in The Woodlands, three miles west of historic Chickamauga and a short 15 minute drive to downtown Chattanooga!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debbie Radford
RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors Listed on: 04/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Cates
Fletcher Bright Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Nathan | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| Brown Bernard H | $550,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Nathan | $153,061 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $150,000 | +1.4% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $122,540 | $10,400 | $112,140 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $119,814 | $10,000 | $109,814 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $114,160 | $10,000 | $104,160 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $99,726 | $10,000 | $89,726 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $75,956 | $10,000 | $65,956 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $60,999 | $10,000 | $50,999 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $63,077 | $10,000 | $53,077 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $63,077 | $10,000 | $53,077 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $63,077 | $10,000 | $53,077 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $63,077 | $10,000 | $53,077 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $46,742 | $8,640 | $38,102 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $46,742 | $8,640 | $38,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Radford
RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donna Cates
Fletcher Bright Realty
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1209154
APN: 0093-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.