51 Jersey St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,005,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Jersey St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $945,218, approximately $362 per square foot. 51 Jersey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Mccarthy Carol A and Mccarthy Philip R
Bought by
Mccarthy Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Philip Rt
Bought by
Mccarthy Philip and Mccarthy Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Philip | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Philip | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Philip | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Philip | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $816,100 | $505,500 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $696,500 | $483,100 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $662,700 | $460,600 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $563,900 | $376,300 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $547,100 | $359,500 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $535,500 | $359,500 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $501,800 | $325,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $479,300 | $303,300 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $445,600 | $269,600 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $434,400 | $258,400 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $411,300 | $247,100 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $369,600 | $213,400 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map