51 Joel Dr Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,415 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Joel Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $294,854, approximately $242 per square foot. 51 Joel Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Ludeking Colleen and Mccormick Colleen
Bought by
Wilczewski Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,151
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilczewski Thomas | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilczewski Thomas | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $179,000 | $18,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $179,000 | $18,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $179,000 | $18,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $179,000 | $18,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $155,800 | $18,000 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $103,000 | $16,100 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $103,000 | $16,100 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $103,000 | $16,100 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $103,000 | $16,100 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $103,000 | $16,100 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $11,300 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $11,300 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map