51 John St Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,450,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 John St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,367,419, approximately $509 per square foot. 51 John St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Yaden B Alan
Bought by
Reinhard Michael and Reinhard Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,556
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,211,863
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhard Michael | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhard Michael | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,251 | $740,700 | $301,600 | $439,100 |
| 2024 | $20,769 | $740,700 | $301,600 | $439,100 |
| 2023 | $20,243 | $740,700 | $301,600 | $439,100 |
| 2022 | $20,243 | $740,700 | $301,600 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $19,362 | $715,000 | $301,600 | $413,400 |
| 2020 | $18,855 | $715,000 | $301,600 | $413,400 |
| 2019 | $18,569 | $715,000 | $301,600 | $413,400 |
| 2018 | $17,586 | $685,600 | $301,600 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $17,401 | $685,600 | $301,600 | $384,000 |
| 2016 | $16,975 | $685,600 | $301,600 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $16,681 | $685,600 | $301,600 | $384,000 |
| 2014 | $16,352 | $685,600 | $301,600 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map