Seller's Agent in 2025
BJ Lee
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 213-2853
13 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $315,071
MULTIPLE OFFERS BEST AND FINAL BY FRIDAY NIGHT ..BRING YOUR REMODELING IDEAS....3 BEDROOM BRICK CAPE IN NORWICHTOWN IN NEEDS OF WORK BUT WELL WORTH THE EFFORT FOR THIS 1800+SQ FT HOME WITH A BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE BACKYARD. FIREPLACED LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN AND FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM. SECOND FLOOR HAS 2 BEDROOMS. CITY WATER AND NEWER FURNACE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0758471 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Grant R | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Grant R | -- | -- | |
| Hanrahan Dennis F | $75,500 | -- | |
| Hanrahan Dennis F | $75,500 | -- | |
| Hanrahan Dennis | $124,000 | -- | |
| Hanrahan Dennis | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Grant R | $211,410 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Grant R | $211,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanrahan Dennis | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanrahan Dennis | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $234,900 | +17.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $149,000 | $45,200 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $149,000 | $45,200 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $101,800 | $38,300 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $101,800 | $38,300 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $101,800 | $38,300 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $101,900 | $38,400 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $101,900 | $38,400 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $102,100 | $43,900 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $102,100 | $43,900 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $102,100 | $43,900 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $102,100 | $43,900 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $102,100 | $43,900 | $58,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
BJ Lee
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 213-2853
13 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Harrington
RE/MAX
(860) 377-8919
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24100322
APN: NORW-000053-000002-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.