51 Lamp Post Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $763,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Lamp Post Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $715,669, approximately $252 per square foot. 51 Lamp Post Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret S Magee and Sowden Jane Magee
Bought by
Sowden Jane Magee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1957
Bought by
Magee Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowden Jane Magee | -- | None Available | |
| Magee Margaret S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2024 | $7,249 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $8,920 | $27,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map